Charville Primary School - Staff 

All adults who work at Charville, whatever their role, are committed to supporting children and work hard as a team to give our children the best possible start in life.

 Charville Primary School - Staff Details
 Mrs Nicola Kelly  Head Teacher
 Mrs Rena Madar  Deputy Head Teacher
 Assistant Head Teachers
 Mrs Julietta Dunmall  Year 5 and 6 Phase Leader and Numbers Count Teacher
 Mrs Sam Gemmill  Year 1 and 2 Phase Leader and Intervention Teacher
 Miss Louise Innes  Year 3 and 4 Phase Leader, Inclusion Manager and York Class  Teacher
 Middle Leaders
 Miss Lynsey Copper  Year Group Leader for Reception and Giraffe Class Teacher
 Miss Siobhan Gallagher  Year Group Leader for Year 1 and  Red Class Teacher, Maths Lead
 Miss Zanib Mirza  Year Group Leader for Year 2 and Orange Class Teacher, EAL Lead,  Growth Mindset and Values Lead
 Mrs Sharifah Lee  Year Group Leader for Year 3 and Roman Class Teacher, Marketing  Lead and  Humanities and RE Lead
 Miss Nataliya Nikanova  Year Group Leader for Year 4 and Windsor Class Teacher, Arts  Lead
 Mr Daniel Simpson  Year Group Leader for Year 5 and Elizabethan Class Teacher,  Growth Mindset and Values Lead
 Mr Arun Sharma  Year Group Leader for Year 6 and Celtic Class Teacher, Lead  Teacher for Disadvantaged Attainment, English Lead
 Mrs Eleanor Nolan  SENCO (currently on maternity leave)
 Miss Lorraine Lawrence  EYFS Phase Leader and Reading Recovery Teacher
 Mrs Ane Choudhry  Teaching Assistant Lead and Reading Recovery Teacher
 Mrs Mandeep Chaggar  Maternity Leave
 Miss Sharlene Glean  Year 6 Teacher, Assessment Lead and Maths Lead
 EYFS Staff
 Miss Simran Chana
 Nursery Teacher
 Mrs Karen Burton
 Mrs Jacky Leach
 Mrs Tracey Rogers
 Nursery Nurse
 Miss Teresa Meades  EYFS Teaching Assistant
 Mrs Lucy Coles     Giraffe Class Teacher, Outdoor Learning Lead
 Mr Uziel Nahar  Lion Class Teacher, Drama Lead
 Miss Samantha Gill  Tiger Class Teacher, MFL Lead, SEN Lead
 Mrs Sandeep Panesar-Dhaliwal  Maternity Leave
 Miss Sarah Bristow
 Mrs Hamida Khajavian
 Mrs Dona Weerasekara
 EYFS Teaching Assistant
 Key Stage One
  Miss Caroline Calendar   Yellow Class Teacher, Computing Lead
 Mrs Nathalie Smith  Orange Class Teacher
 Miss Lauren Pickering  Purple Class Teacher
  Miss Sarah Mohamed  Violet Class Teacher
 Teaching Assistants - KS1
 Mrs Sughra Mohammedi
 Mrs Nathalie Smith 
 Miss Nicole Alexis
 Mrs Nicola Mira

 Mrs Kerry Wyse
 Mrs Nichol Urwin
 Mrs Lindsay Neil 
 Lower Key Stage Two
 Miss Alice McDonald
 Saxon Class teacher
 Mr Dominic Burns  Hanover Class teacher, Science Lead
 Miss Kathryn Smith  Hanover Class Teacher, Travel Plan Lead
 Miss Diane Black  Georgian Class Teacher
 Mrs Selina Lane  York Class Teacher, DT and Homework Lead
 Teaching Assistants - Lower KS2
 Miss Diane Black
 Mrs Jennie Dowsett
 Mrs Cheryl Stone
 Miss Nicole Panayi
 Miss Gina Talbot
 Mrs Jyoti Kumar
 Mrs Lisa Everett
 Miss Leanne Charles
 Upper Key Stage Two
 Mr Joshua Maguire  Norman Class Teacher
 Miss Maura Byrne  Victorian Class Teacher, Clubs Lead
 Miss Lorraine Bohan  Tudor Class Teacher
 Mrs Lauren Cook  Stuart Class Teacher
 Teaching Assistants - Upper KS2
 Mrs Paula Ditchburn
 Mrs Sandra Rendell
 Mrs Nishu Hundal
 Mrs Atiya Khan
 Mrs Carol Hart
 Mrs Cheryl Schofield
 Mrs Maryam Khan
 Mrs Susan Evans
 Ms Sally Roy
 Specialist Teachers/ Coaches 
 Miss Nikki Aitken  Music Teacher
 Mr Kevin Quinn  Sport Coach
 Mr Tom Lewis Sports Apprentice
 Mr Andrew Fleming  Instrumental Teacher
 Miss Catherine Underhill  Instrumental Teacher
 Ms Danielle Mahailit  French Teacher
 Pastoral Team
 Mrs Maroulla Andreou- Khan  Pastoral Manager
 Mrs Debra Bird  EYFS and KS1 Learning Mentor, Attendance Officer
 Mr Mosiah Polidore  KS2 Learning Mentor
 Mrs Angela Trotter  Attendance Manager
 Administration Staff  
 Mrs Julie Hunter  Admissions
 Mrs Candy Finnan  Receptionist
 Mrs Ann Lee  PA to Head Teacher
 Mrs Kathryn McCord  Resources Manager
 Finance Team
 Mrs Lorraine McCarthy  Senior Finance Officer
 Mrs Olja Begg  Finance Officer
 Mrs Charlotte Ford  Finance Assistant
 Dining Room Staff
 Mrs Kirsty Mussett  Catering Manager
 Mrs Mandy Bennett  Assistant Catering Manager
 Food Meals Assistants
 Miss Lisa Ferreria
 
Mrs Julie Bentley
 Mrs Fidella Hassan 
 Mrs Maria Rodigeus
 Miss Monique Speede (Maternity  Leave)
 School Meals Assistants
 Mrs Caroline Wilson  School Meals Assistants’ Supervisor
 Miss Lindsay Bennett
 Mrs Carol Brown
 Mrs Bridget Branchflower
 Miss Jacqueline Brereton
 Mrs Tina Wickens-Burke
 Miss Karen Simmons
 Mrs Sarah Dunne
 Mrs Maria Defreitas
 Mrs Jacky Hartley-Smith
 Mrs Sarah Henry
 Mrs Michelle Littlewood
 Miss Heidi Mott
 Mrs Lisa Ryan
 Ms Nancy Taylor
 Mrs Sharon Endersbee
 Mrs Nosheen Ahmed
 School Meals Assistants’
 Premises and Cleaners
 Mr Norman Smith  Premises Manager
 Mr Alex Neil  Assistant Premises Manager
 Cleaners
 Miss Linda McLlveen  Head Cleaner
 Mrs Saroj Bala
 Ms Jackie Hartley-Smith
 Mrs Sarah Henry
 Mrs Sheron Peake  
 Miss Karen Simmonds
 Ms Nancy Taylor
 Mrs Joanna Marriott
 Cleaners
 Welfare  
 Mrs Sandie Amass  Welfare Officer